ltds.uk / companies / SC179400
BELLCRAIG MEDICAL LIMITED
Bellcraig Farm Carmunnock, Clarkston, Glasgow, G76 9EX
ActiveltdINC 1997SIC 86101
Company Information
Registered AddressBellcraig Farm Carmunnock, Clarkston, Glasgow, G76 9EX
Incorporated6 October 1997
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 86101 — Hospital activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 June 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 September 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due25 July 2027
Confirmation Last Filed11 July 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs BELLCRAIG MEDICAL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls BELLCRAIG MEDICAL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check BELLCRAIG MEDICAL LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against BELLCRAIG MEDICAL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for BELLCRAIG MEDICAL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- JM PLANT LTD Active
- GAVMC LTD Active
- C.E.S. (SCOTLAND) LIMITED Active
- NURSE DIRECT LTD Active
- HAPPYBUS FILMS LTD Active
- ALAN P. FULTON LTD. Active
- ECX LTD Active
- HENDERSON & BROWN (SCOTLAND) LTD Active
Similar Companies
- S. A. PVT. LTD Active
- ENTRUST AESTHETICS LTD Active
- B4 MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLIERS LIMITED Active
- WORTHY CLINIC MEDICAL SUITE LIMITED Active
- CHART (NW) LIMITED Active
- NORTH PAIN LIMITED Active
- HIGH PROFILE CARE LIMITED Active
- MSN 24/7 LIMITED Active
Watch BELLCRAIG MEDICAL LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch